Estimated value
£350,064
Median £2,244/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,000Median £362,000£400,000
Estimated value: £350,064Last sold (Sept 2021): £320,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near DN17 4FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 CHURCH VIEW DN17 4DJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 162 | £2,469 | B | 88% |
VIKING LODGE, 12 OUTGATE DN17 4JE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 178 | £2,079 | C | 86% |
79 LINDSEY DRIVE DN17 4NT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £303,000 | 135 | £2,244 | C | 84% |
59 LINDSEY DRIVE DN17 4NT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 168 | £2,054 | C | 84% |
158 HIGH STREET DN17 3LY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £292,000 | 151 | £1,934 | C | 82% |
58 THE MEADOWS DN17 3UD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £396,000 | 148 | £2,676 | C | 81% |
54 LINDSEY DRIVE DN17 4NY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £355,000 | 173 | £2,052 | C | 81% |
40 NORTH STREET DN17 4NE · Detached | Mar 2025 | £310,000 | 143 | £2,168 | B | 81% |
10 SCHOOL LANE DN17 3LB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £368,000 | 153 | £2,405 | C | 80% |