HouseValuation
Home·DN17·Valuation

74, HIGH STREET, DN17 3LY

Semi-detached·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£140,778

Median £2,133/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£109,000Median £152,000£194,000
Estimated value: £140,778Last sold (Aug 2006): £83,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near DN17 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
135 BURRINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£152,00074£2,054D84%
379 MESSINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2QZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00075£2,133D84%
64 CHAPEL LANE
DN17 3EL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£125,00066£1,894D84%
28 HADLEIGH GREEN
DN17 3NJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00062£2,258D84%
2 HALL RISE
DN17 3TF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00066£2,803C84%
36 QUEENS CRESCENT
DN17 3DJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£109,00073£1,493D83%
10 ROMAN WAY
DN17 2FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£137,00067£2,045C82%
74 ABBOTS ROAD
DN17 1JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£132,00069£1,913C82%
3 THE OLD MOORINGS
DN17 4JU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£194,00072£2,694D82%
17 WESTBOURNE DRIVE
DN17 4HX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00059£2,881C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address