HouseValuation
Home·DN17·Valuation

66, HIGH STREET, DN17 3LY

Detached·164·EPC C
Estimated value
£344,400

Median £2,100/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £360,000£396,000
Estimated value: £344,400Last sold (Dec 2019): £223,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DN17 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
158 HIGH STREET
DN17 3LY · Detached
Feb 2026£292,000151£1,934C96%
58 THE MEADOWS
DN17 3UD · Detached
Jan 2026£396,000148£2,676C89%
10 SCHOOL LANE
DN17 3LB · Detached
Dec 2025£368,000153£2,405C88%
97B MOORWELL ROAD
DN17 2SX · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000183£2,077C85%
VIKING LODGE, 12 OUTGATE
DN17 4JE · Detached
Jan 2026£370,000178£2,079C84%
54 LEABURN ROAD
DN17 3SR · Detached
Aug 2025£314,995150£2,100C84%
TRENT LEA HIGH STREET
DN17 3AJ · Detached
Oct 2025£290,000145£2,000D83%
12 HIGHGROVE
DN17 3RL · Detached
Oct 2025£360,000147£2,449D83%
20 ELM WAY
DN17 3UR · Detached
Jan 2026£295,000115£2,565C83%
131 BURRINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2DF · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000168£2,083C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address