HouseValuation
Home·DN17·Valuation

8, CHRISTOPHERS MEADOW, DN17 3BF

Detached·170·EPC B
Estimated value
£408,850

Median £2,405/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £368,000£400,000
Estimated value: £408,850Last sold (Mar 2023): £330,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near DN17 3BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
158 HIGH STREET
DN17 3LY · Detached
Feb 2026£292,000151£1,934C87%
58 THE MEADOWS
DN17 3UD · Detached
Jan 2026£396,000148£2,676C86%
10 SCHOOL LANE
DN17 3LB · Detached
Dec 2025£368,000153£2,405C85%
2 CHRISTOPHERS MEADOW
DN17 3BF · Detached
Aug 2025£362,000138£2,623B85%
12 CHURCH VIEW
DN17 4DJ · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000162£2,469B83%
97B MOORWELL ROAD
DN17 2SX · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000183£2,077C82%
VIKING LODGE, 12 OUTGATE
DN17 4JE · Detached
Jan 2026£370,000178£2,079C81%
54 LEABURN ROAD
DN17 3SR · Detached
Aug 2025£314,995150£2,100C81%
TRENT LEA HIGH STREET
DN17 3AJ · Detached
Oct 2025£290,000145£2,000D80%
12 HIGHGROVE
DN17 3RL · Detached
Oct 2025£360,000147£2,449D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address