HouseValuation
Home·DN17·Valuation

3, CHRISTOPHERS MEADOW, DN17 3BF

Detached·140·EPC B
Estimated value
£353,500

Median £2,525/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £349,950£410,000
Estimated value: £353,500Last sold (Jul 2016): £260,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DN17 3BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 CHRISTOPHERS MEADOW
DN17 3BF · Detached
Aug 2025£362,000138£2,623B91%
158 HIGH STREET
DN17 3LY · Detached
Feb 2026£292,000151£1,934C87%
58 THE MEADOWS
DN17 3UD · Detached
Jan 2026£396,000148£2,676C86%
10 SCHOOL LANE
DN17 3LB · Detached
Dec 2025£368,000153£2,405C85%
6 ELM WAY
DN17 3UR · Detached
Dec 2025£303,000120£2,525C84%
27 ONTARIO ROAD
DN17 2TR · Detached
Nov 2025£290,000122£2,377B82%
CROSS TREE COTTAGE CROSS TREE LANE
DN17 3NX · Detached
Sept 2025£410,000130£3,154C82%
HALF ACRE WOOD (3) MAIN STREET
DN17 3HT · Detached
Nov 2025£349,950120£2,916D81%
7 WEST STREET
DN17 3JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,000124£1,855C81%
54 LEABURN ROAD
DN17 3SR · Detached
Aug 2025£314,995150£2,100C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address