HouseValuation
Home·DN17·Valuation

22, OLD SCHOOL LANE, DN17 3BD

Semi-detached·72·EPC E
Estimated value
£147,888

Median £2,054/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£111,900Median £148,000£200,000
Estimated value: £147,888Last sold (May 2018): £90,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DN17 3BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
74 CHAPEL LANE
DN17 3EL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£120,00077£1,558E88%
2 BALMORAL COURT
DN17 2QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00063£2,063E84%
23 ASQUITH AVENUE
DN17 4JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£148,00082£1,805D82%
22 ABBEY ROAD
DN17 1JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£128,00077£1,662D82%
2 BALMORAL COURT
DN17 2QN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£111,90063£1,776E82%
7 KNIGHTSBRIDGE ROAD
DN17 3RA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00078£2,179C82%
135 BURRINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£152,00074£2,054D81%
375 MESSINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2QZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00082£2,439D81%
379 MESSINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2QZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00075£2,133D81%
MORLEY BURRINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2AA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00080£1,500D81%

Dig deeper into this address