HouseValuation
Home·DN17·Valuation

37, ST DAVIDS CRESCENT, DN17 2SR

Semi-detached·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£145,915

Median £2,653/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£111,900Median £150,000£174,000
Estimated value: £145,915Last sold (May 2019): £105,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near DN17 2SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 HARROW GARDENS
DN17 2PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00049£2,653D90%
2 BALMORAL COURT
DN17 2QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00063£2,063E86%
2 BALMORAL COURT
DN17 2QN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£111,90063£1,776E84%
3 ST DAVIDS CRESCENT
DN17 2SR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£174,00078£2,231D82%
4 HALL VIEW
DN17 3TD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£154,00052£2,962C82%
17 WESTBOURNE DRIVE
DN17 4HX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00059£2,881C82%
47 TEMPLE ROAD
DN17 1WE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00048£2,813C82%
20 CHURCHILL ROAD
DN17 2EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00062£2,419B82%
10 ROMAN WAY
DN17 2FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£137,00067£2,045C81%
1 HALL VIEW
DN17 3TD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£168,00052£3,231D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address