HouseValuation
Home·DN17·Valuation

3, WEST VIEW, DN17 2SP

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£143,780

Median £2,054/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £154,000£188,000
Estimated value: £143,780Last sold (Jul 2019): £118,500

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near DN17 2SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 WEST VIEW
DN17 2SP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£155,00070£2,214C91%
13 WEST VIEW
DN17 2SP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£132,00074£1,784D90%
135 BURRINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£152,00074£2,054D89%
379 MESSINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2QZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00075£2,133D89%
MORLEY BURRINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2AA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00080£1,500D89%
373 MESSINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2QZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£100,00078£1,282D89%
3 ST DAVIDS CRESCENT
DN17 2SR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£174,00078£2,231D88%
10 ROMAN WAY
DN17 2FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£137,00067£2,045C87%
317 MESSINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£188,00075£2,507C87%
26 PEACOCK STREET
DN17 2DX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£154,00080£1,925D86%

Dig deeper into this address