HouseValuation
Home·DN17·Valuation

3, HEADINGLEY AVENUE, DN17 2GL

Semi-detached·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£140,505

Median £2,465/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£111,900Median £152,000£175,000
Estimated value: £140,505Last sold (Apr 2021): £109,950

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DN17 2GL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 HARROW GARDENS
DN17 2PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00049£2,653D90%
2 BALMORAL COURT
DN17 2QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00063£2,063E86%
2 BALMORAL COURT
DN17 2QN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£111,90063£1,776E84%
135 BURRINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£152,00074£2,054D83%
4 HALL VIEW
DN17 3TD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£154,00052£2,962C82%
17 WESTBOURNE DRIVE
DN17 4HX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00059£2,881C82%
16 HEADINGLEY AVENUE
DN17 2GL · Detached
Mar 2026£175,00071£2,465C82%
20 CHURCHILL ROAD
DN17 2EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00062£2,419B82%
10 ROMAN WAY
DN17 2FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£137,00067£2,045C81%
1 HALL VIEW
DN17 3TD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£168,00052£3,231D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address