Estimated value
£116,025
Median £2,275/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £116,000£145,000
Estimated value: £116,025Last sold (Nov 2021): £105,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 97/100 — a gain of 15 points.
Sales near DN17 2EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 WOODSIDE DRIVE DN17 2EA · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £116,000 | 51 | £2,275 | B | 87% |
24 WOODSIDE DRIVE DN17 2EA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £106,000 | 59 | £1,797 | B | 86% |
4 CATHEDRAL COURT DN17 1HZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £108,000 | 53 | £2,038 | D | 79% |
4 HARROW GARDENS DN17 2PD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 49 | £2,653 | D | 78% |
2 BONBY GROVE DN17 2LU · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 45 | £2,889 | C | 77% |
25 HALL VIEW DN17 3TD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £110,750 | 46 | £2,408 | C | 77% |
7 ANCASTER COURT DN17 2DD · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £95,000 | 58 | £1,638 | C | 77% |
31 ROMAN WAY DN17 2FD · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £110,000 | 57 | £1,930 | C | 76% |
25 WOODSIDE DRIVE DN17 2EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 81 | £1,790 | B | 76% |