HouseValuation
Home·DN17·Valuation

99, BURRINGHAM ROAD, DN17 2DF

Semi-detached·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£195,385

Median £1,699/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,000Median £200,000£230,000
Estimated value: £195,385Last sold (May 2023): £199,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DN17 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 CONINGSBY ROAD
DN17 2HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000124£1,694C90%
16 OTTAWA ROAD
DN17 2TG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,000125£1,680C88%
89 BURRINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,000103£1,699E88%
19 BURRINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000108£1,852D87%
28 PRIORY LANE
DN17 1HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,000114£1,798C85%
7 WEST STREET
DN17 3JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,000124£1,855C85%
5 BURRINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£154,950104£1,490D85%
3 MAPLE AVENUE
DN17 4ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,000106£1,651C85%
1 KEELBY ROAD
DN17 2NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£142,00084£1,690C84%
55 ETON DRIVE
DN17 2PL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,00099£1,869C84%

Dig deeper into this address