HouseValuation
Home·DN17·Valuation

153, BURRINGHAM ROAD, DN17 2DF

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£160,332

Median £1,724/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £154,950£200,000
Estimated value: £160,332Last sold (Apr 2022): £170,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DN17 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
89 BURRINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,000103£1,699E91%
135 BURRINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£152,00074£2,054D90%
375 MESSINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2QZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00082£2,439D89%
MORLEY BURRINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2AA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00080£1,500D89%
155 BURRINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2DF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£165,00090£1,833D89%
5 BURRINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£154,950104£1,490D88%
4 BOLINGBROKE ROAD
DN17 2NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£148,79987£1,710D88%
122 MOORWELL ROAD
DN17 2SY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00087£2,241D88%
55 ANGERSTEIN ROAD
DN17 2LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,00087£1,724D87%
1 KEELBY ROAD
DN17 2NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£142,00084£1,690C87%

Dig deeper into this address