HouseValuation
Home·DN17·Valuation

112, MESSINGHAM ROAD, DN17 2DB

Detached·132·EPC C
Estimated value
£313,764

Median £2,377/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £303,000£396,000
Estimated value: £313,764Last sold (Nov 2005): £185,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DN17 2DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 LAKESIDE DRIVE
DN17 2AQ · Detached
Nov 2025£392,500150£2,617C87%
158 HIGH STREET
DN17 3LY · Detached
Feb 2026£292,000151£1,934C85%
27 ONTARIO ROAD
DN17 2TR · Detached
Nov 2025£290,000122£2,377B84%
58 THE MEADOWS
DN17 3UD · Detached
Jan 2026£396,000148£2,676C84%
20 ELM WAY
DN17 3UR · Detached
Jan 2026£295,000115£2,565C84%
22 CONINGSBY ROAD
DN17 2HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000124£1,694C84%
2C HOPKINS AVENUE
DN17 1EG · Detached
Dec 2025£294,000127£2,315C83%
37 HIGH STREET
DN17 2RN · Detached
Oct 2025£315,000145£2,172D83%
6 ELM WAY
DN17 3UR · Detached
Dec 2025£303,000120£2,525C82%
79 LINDSEY DRIVE
DN17 4NT · Detached
Dec 2025£303,000135£2,244C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address