HouseValuation
Home·DN17·Valuation

92, MESSINGHAM ROAD, DN17 2DA

Detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£197,229

Median £2,267/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £200,000£305,000
Estimated value: £197,229Last sold (Oct 2025): £190,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DN17 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 BURRINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2BB · Detached
Oct 2025£305,00099£3,081D86%
16 THE DALES
DN17 2QF · Detached
Sept 2025£170,00075£2,267D85%
26 THE DALES
DN17 2QF · Detached
Sept 2025£207,00096£2,156D85%
10 KEALHOLME ROAD
DN17 3ST · Detached
Jan 2026£240,00089£2,697D84%
3 HOLLAND AVENUE
DN17 4BD · Detached
Mar 2026£244,95091£2,692C83%
135 BURRINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£152,00074£2,054D83%
375 MESSINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2QZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00082£2,439D83%
379 MESSINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2QZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00075£2,133D83%
42 QUEBEC ROAD
DN17 2TB · Detached
Jul 2025£155,00084£1,845D83%
MORLEY BURRINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2AA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00080£1,500D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address