HouseValuation
Home·DN17·Valuation

6, BURRINGHAM ROAD, DN17 2BB

Semi-detached·156·EPC D
Estimated value
£288,912

Median £1,852/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £210,000£392,500
Estimated value: £288,912Last sold (Aug 2024): £256,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DN17 2BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
234 BURRINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2BH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£160,000136£1,176D85%
91 BURRINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2DF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£225,000148£1,520D83%
12 GLOVER ROAD
DN17 1AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000141£1,489C81%
22 CONINGSBY ROAD
DN17 2HJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000124£1,694C81%
37 HIGH STREET
DN17 2RN · Detached
Oct 2025£315,000145£2,172D80%
16 OTTAWA ROAD
DN17 2TG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,000125£1,680C79%
19 BURRINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000108£1,852D78%
131 BURRINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2DF · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000168£2,083C78%
26 LAKESIDE DRIVE
DN17 2AQ · Detached
Nov 2025£392,500150£2,617C78%
375 MESSINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2QZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00082£2,439D77%

Dig deeper into this address