HouseValuation
Home·DN17·Valuation

72, PEVERIL AVENUE, DN17 1BE

Semi-detached·149·EPC D
Estimated value
£267,902

Median £1,798/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £205,000£275,000
Estimated value: £267,902Last sold (May 2022): £270,200

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DN17 1BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 GLOVER ROAD
DN17 1AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000141£1,489C86%
13 DANUM ROAD
DN17 1DA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£187,500128£1,465D85%
65 PEVERIL AVENUE
DN17 1BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£212,500107£1,986D84%
5 PEVERIL AVENUE
DN17 1BQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,000105£1,905D83%
39 PEVERIL AVENUE
DN17 1BG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£167,000109£1,532D82%
28 PRIORY LANE
DN17 1HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,000114£1,798C81%
43 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
DN17 1ER · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,000117£2,350D80%
61 GLOVER ROAD
DN17 1AU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,000106£1,981D80%
4 CHANDOS ROAD
DN17 1HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£185,000150£1,233D80%
234 BURRINGHAM ROAD
DN17 2BH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£160,000136£1,176D80%

Dig deeper into this address