Estimated value
£230,360
Median £2,215/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £230,000£285,000
Estimated value: £230,360Last sold (May 2022): £256,495
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near DN16 3WR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 REDSHANK DRIVE DN16 3FX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 114 | £2,456 | C | 91% |
6 RICHMOND DRIVE DN16 3NP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 102 | £2,255 | D | 87% |
14 BRAMBLING WAY DN16 3FA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £252,500 | 114 | £2,215 | C | 87% |
15 ACORN WAY DN16 3WA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 104 | £2,596 | C | 86% |
58 COPSE ROAD DN16 3JA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £212,000 | 111 | £1,910 | D | 85% |
1 BRAMBLING WAY DN16 3AF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £100,000 | 113 | £885 | C | 85% |
31 BIRCHWOOD ROAD DN16 3HP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 95 | £1,947 | C | 84% |
1 BURGHLEY ROAD DN16 1JD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £149,500 | 99 | £1,510 | C | 84% |
13 TIMBERLAND DN16 3QA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 107 | £1,822 | C | 83% |
15 WAYSIDE CLOSE DN16 3SR · Detached | Jul 2025 | £285,000 | 112 | £2,545 | C | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address