HouseValuation
Home·DN16·Valuation

61, BURDOCK ROAD, DN16 3UP

Detached·217·EPC B
Estimated value
£434,000

Median £2,000/m² in your area × 217 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £330,000£410,000
Estimated value: £434,000Last sold (Oct 2024): £395,000

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near DN16 3UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 TIMBERLAND
DN16 3QD · Detached
Jan 2026£345,000195£1,769C86%
10 LAUREL WAY
DN16 3GT · Detached
Feb 2026£235,000160£1,469C81%
21 ST PETERS AVENUE
DN16 3PP · Detached
Oct 2025£400,000170£2,353C77%
3 HOLME LANE
DN16 3RP · Detached
Jan 2026£410,000163£2,515D77%
8 CLEMATIS WAY
DN16 3UQ · Detached
Oct 2025£305,000153£1,993C77%
10 REDSHANK DRIVE
DN16 3FX · Detached
Mar 2026£280,000114£2,456C76%
61 LANCASTER ROAD
DN16 3JJ · Detached
Mar 2026£110,000 - - - 76%
67 CHANCEL ROAD
DN16 3NE · Detached
Nov 2025£340,000170£2,000D75%
20 BURDOCK ROAD
DN16 3UP · Detached
Mar 2025£330,000125£2,640B75%
14 CHARTERHOUSE DRIVE
DN16 3QP · Detached
Aug 2025£305,000161£1,894D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address