HouseValuation
Home·DN16·Valuation

2, BURDOCK ROAD, DN16 3UP

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£175,950

Median £2,550/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £165,000£180,000
Estimated value: £175,950Last sold (Mar 2022): £154,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 23 points.

Sales near DN16 3UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 MERTON ROAD
DN16 3LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£178,00059£3,017D91%
9 CORNWALL ROAD
DN16 3BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£157,50076£2,072D89%
23 CORNWALL ROAD
DN16 3BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00070£2,571D89%
23 CORNWALL ROAD
DN16 3BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£100,00070£1,429D89%
17 TILIA CLOSE
DN16 3GP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00069£2,319C87%
30 ST PETERS AVENUE
DN16 3PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£153,00060£2,550C87%
50 LANCASTER ROAD
DN16 3JJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£179,95076£2,368D87%
48 OXFORD STREET
DN16 3AA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£145,00076£1,908D87%
1 WISTERIA WAY
DN16 3AQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00061£2,705D87%
8 KNIGHTS COURT
DN16 3PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00061£2,869C86%

Dig deeper into this address