Estimated value
£270,600
Median £2,255/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £245,000£311,000
Estimated value: £270,600Last sold (Oct 2024): £262,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 21 points.
Sales near DN16 3QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 RICHMOND DRIVE DN16 3NP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 102 | £2,255 | D | 90% |
10 REDSHANK DRIVE DN16 3FX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 114 | £2,456 | C | 88% |
58 COPSE ROAD DN16 3JA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £212,000 | 111 | £1,910 | D | 88% |
13 TIMBERLAND DN16 3QA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 107 | £1,822 | C | 86% |
3 BIRCHWOOD ROAD DN16 3HP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 129 | £1,899 | D | 86% |
5 BECK LANE DN16 3SE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 118 | £2,076 | D | 86% |
47 MERTON ROAD DN16 3LP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £255,000 | 113 | £2,257 | D | 85% |
14 BRAMBLING WAY DN16 3FA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £252,500 | 114 | £2,215 | C | 84% |
55 TIMBERLAND DN16 3SH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £206,000 | 87 | £2,368 | D | 84% |