HouseValuation
Home·DN16·Valuation

5, TIMBERLAND, DN16 3QA

Semi-detached·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£198,061

Median £1,961/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £195,000£200,000
Estimated value: £198,061Last sold (Sept 2019): £155,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DN16 3QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 TIMBERLAND
DN16 3QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,000107£1,822C95%
12 TIMBERLAND
DN16 3QA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,000102£1,961C91%
31 BIRCHWOOD ROAD
DN16 3HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00095£1,947C90%
26 BIRCHWOOD ROAD
DN16 3HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00086£2,151C90%
38 MORECAMBE AVENUE
DN16 3JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00088£2,045C89%
57 KINGFISHER WAY
DN16 3WS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,000104£1,731C89%
11 MORECAMBE AVENUE
DN16 3JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,000105£1,857C89%
11 BOTTESFORD AVENUE
DN16 3EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,000101£1,980C88%
69 ST MARGARETS WALK
DN16 3DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£127,00090£1,411C88%
22 CAMBRIDGE AVENUE
DN16 3LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00090£2,222D87%

Dig deeper into this address