HouseValuation
Home·DN16·Valuation

4, TIMBERLAND, DN16 3QA

Semi-detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£202,413

Median £1,857/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £195,000£220,000
Estimated value: £202,413Last sold (Sept 2016): £137,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near DN16 3QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 TIMBERLAND
DN16 3QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,000107£1,822C92%
12 TIMBERLAND
DN16 3QA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,000102£1,961C88%
31 BIRCHWOOD ROAD
DN16 3HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00095£1,947C87%
36 BOTTESFORD ROAD
DN16 3HE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,000103£1,456D87%
18 AUDERN ROAD
DN16 3LH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00098£2,245D86%
3 ST PAULS ROAD
DN16 3DL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£205,000113£1,814D86%
71 LANCASTER ROAD
DN16 3JH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,000114£1,842D86%
57 KINGFISHER WAY
DN16 3WS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,000104£1,731C86%
11 MORECAMBE AVENUE
DN16 3JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,000105£1,857C86%
59 ROCHDALE ROAD
DN16 3JQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£185,00098£1,888D85%

Dig deeper into this address