HouseValuation
Home·DN16·Valuation

14, CAVENDISH ROAD, DN16 3LY

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£181,305

Median £2,133/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £180,000£200,000
Estimated value: £181,305Last sold (May 2019): £130,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DN16 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 BIRCHWOOD ROAD
DN16 3HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00095£1,947C90%
26 BIRCHWOOD ROAD
DN16 3HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00086£2,151C90%
48 LAUREL WAY
DN16 3GT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£172,00083£2,072C89%
38 MORECAMBE AVENUE
DN16 3JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00088£2,045C89%
17 BRAMBLING WAY
DN16 3AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£184,99585£2,176C89%
7 HARRIER CLOSE
DN16 3JR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£147,00076£1,934C88%
25 COPSE ROAD
DN16 3JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00084£2,143C88%
69 ST MARGARETS WALK
DN16 3DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£127,00090£1,411C88%
22 CAMBRIDGE AVENUE
DN16 3LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00090£2,222D87%
47 HARRIER CLOSE
DN16 3JR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,00075£2,133C87%

Dig deeper into this address