Estimated value
£307,239
Median £2,179/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£226,500Median £268,000£311,000
Estimated value: £307,239Last sold (Aug 2021): £260,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near DN16 3FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 LAUREL WAY DN16 3GT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 160 | £1,469 | C | 90% |
3 CATKIN ROAD DN16 3WB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £311,000 | 120 | £2,592 | C | 86% |
8 CLEMATIS WAY DN16 3UQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £305,000 | 153 | £1,993 | C | 86% |
20 POCHARD DRIVE DN16 3WH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 120 | £1,917 | C | 86% |
10 REDSHANK DRIVE DN16 3FX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 114 | £2,456 | C | 85% |
14 OSPREY DRIVE DN16 3EZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £268,000 | 123 | £2,179 | C | 85% |
3 BIRCHWOOD ROAD DN16 3HP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 129 | £1,899 | D | 83% |
2 FIELDFARE CLOSE DN16 3GG · Detached | May 2025 | £299,950 | 122 | £2,459 | C | 82% |
4 DAISY CLOSE DN16 3GJ · Detached | May 2025 | £226,500 | 123 | £1,841 | C | 81% |