HouseValuation
Home·DN16·Valuation

9, PINEWOOD CLOSE, DN16 3FB

Semi-detached·58·EPC C
Estimated value
£127,194

Median £2,193/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,500Median £135,000£178,000
Estimated value: £127,194Last sold (Feb 2021): £117,500

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near DN16 3FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 ST PETERS AVENUE
DN16 3PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£153,00060£2,550C90%
8 NUTWOOD VIEW
DN16 3GN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£115,00053£2,170C90%
8 KNIGHTS COURT
DN16 3PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00061£2,869C89%
29 MERRYWEATHER COURT
DN16 3TG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£108,50058£1,871C89%
20 NUTWOOD VIEW
DN16 3GN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£108,50058£1,871C89%
28 MERTON ROAD
DN16 3LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£178,00059£3,017D88%
14 NUTWELL COURT
DN16 3GL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00057£2,193C87%
10 WEEPING ELM WAY
DN16 3GQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£115,00052£2,212C87%
67 WILKINSON WAY
DN16 3NS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00066£2,045C86%
26 WOODCROSS AVENUE
DN16 3FG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£137,50066£2,083C86%

Dig deeper into this address