Estimated value
£178,395
Median £1,699/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £173,500£195,000
Estimated value: £178,395Last sold (Apr 2025): £175,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near DN16 3FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 KIMBERLEY COURT DN16 3FL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 94 | £1,915 | C | 91% |
8 POCHARD DRIVE DN16 3WH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £173,500 | 105 | £1,652 | C | 86% |
5 WHIMBREL CHASE DN16 3WJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £160,000 | 102 | £1,569 | C | 84% |
31 BIRCHWOOD ROAD DN16 3HP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 95 | £1,947 | C | 84% |
43 OSPREY DRIVE DN16 3EZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £160,000 | 98 | £1,633 | C | 84% |
3B LINNET GARTH DN16 3WL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £141,000 | 83 | £1,699 | C | 83% |
3 LINNET GARTH DN16 3WL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £138,500 | 84 | £1,649 | C | 83% |
6 AVOCET MEWS DN16 3WP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £193,000 | 108 | £1,787 | C | 83% |
13 TIMBERLAND DN16 3QA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 107 | £1,822 | C | 83% |