Estimated value
£158,007
Median £1,699/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,000Median £144,000£180,000
Estimated value: £158,007Last sold (Jun 2023): £165,595
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DN16 3FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 KIMBERLEY COURT DN16 3FL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 94 | £1,915 | C | 91% |
3B LINNET GARTH DN16 3WL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £141,000 | 83 | £1,699 | C | 89% |
3 LINNET GARTH DN16 3WL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £138,500 | 84 | £1,649 | C | 89% |
48 PINEWOOD CLOSE DN16 3FB · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £175,000 | 105 | £1,667 | C | 88% |
47 ST MARGARETS WALK DN16 3DR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £71,000 | 84 | £845 | C | 87% |
4 BUNTING MEWS DN16 3EP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 80 | £2,250 | B | 87% |
17 GADWALL WAY DN16 3UU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £144,000 | 82 | £1,756 | C | 87% |
61 BOTTESFORD AVENUE DN16 3EN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 80 | £1,750 | D | 87% |
40 REDSHANK DRIVE DN16 3FX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 85 | £1,647 | C | 86% |