HouseValuation
Home·DN16·Valuation

32, KATHLEEN AVENUE, DN16 3EQ

Semi-detached·76·EPC E
Estimated value
£145,008

Median £1,908/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £157,500£180,000
Estimated value: £145,008Last sold (Jul 2018): £90,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near DN16 3EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 LANCASTER ROAD
DN16 3JJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00080£1,750D87%
9 CORNWALL ROAD
DN16 3BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£157,50076£2,072D86%
23 CORNWALL ROAD
DN16 3BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00070£2,571D86%
23 CORNWALL ROAD
DN16 3BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£100,00070£1,429D86%
64 YORK AVENUE
DN16 3SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£164,00087£1,885D86%
58 KATHLEEN AVENUE
DN16 3EQ · Semi-detached
May 2025£140,00081£1,728D85%
56 LANCASTER ROAD
DN16 3JJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£90,00080£1,125D84%
17 TILIA CLOSE
DN16 3GP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00069£2,319C84%
50 LANCASTER ROAD
DN16 3JJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£179,95076£2,368D84%
48 OXFORD STREET
DN16 3AA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£145,00076£1,908D84%

Dig deeper into this address