HouseValuation
Home·DN16·Valuation

29, LINDLEY STREET, DN16 2SG

Semi-detached·52·EPC D
Estimated value
£111,436

Median £2,143/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,500Median £120,000£178,000
Estimated value: £111,436Last sold (May 2013): £67,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near DN16 2SG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 ROSEMOUNT DRIVE
DN16 2RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00056£2,143D90%
28 MERTON ROAD
DN16 3LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£178,00059£3,017D86%
166 - 168 ASHBY HIGH STREET
DN16 2JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00059£2,542C83%
14 RIVERDALE ROAD
DN16 2BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00063£1,984D82%
20 ASHBERRY DRIVE
DN16 2RH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£138,00055£2,509C82%
8 NUTWOOD VIEW
DN16 3GN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£115,00053£2,170C82%
23 MACKENDER COURT
DN16 2JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£82,50047£1,755C81%
11 PEACH TREE CLOSE
DN16 3GR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£117,00056£2,089D81%
29 MERRYWEATHER COURT
DN16 3TG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£108,50058£1,871C81%
20 NUTWOOD VIEW
DN16 3GN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£108,50058£1,871C81%

Dig deeper into this address