Estimated value
£209,530
Median £1,822/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £185,000£197,000
Estimated value: £209,530Last sold (Apr 2014): £147,950
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Sales near DN16 2RN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 KINGSTON ROAD DN16 2BG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 98 | £1,327 | C | 86% |
27 COLLUM GARDENS DN16 2SY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 99 | £1,869 | D | 86% |
102 LINCOLN GARDENS DN16 2AU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £155,000 | 100 | £1,550 | C | 85% |
13 TIMBERLAND DN16 3QA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 107 | £1,822 | C | 84% |
57 KINGFISHER WAY DN16 3WS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 104 | £1,731 | C | 84% |
46 THORNTON AVENUE DN16 2AZ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £197,000 | 118 | £1,669 | C | 84% |
11 MORECAMBE AVENUE DN16 3JF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 105 | £1,857 | C | 84% |
29 ST JOHNS ROAD DN16 2NG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 81 | £2,037 | C | 83% |
53 REVESBY AVENUE DN16 2DF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 99 | £1,768 | D | 83% |