Estimated value
£104,625
Median £1,395/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £105,000£169,000
Estimated value: £104,625Last sold (Dec 2015): £60,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near DN16 2HA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
313 QUEENSWAY DN16 2PJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £79,250 | 74 | £1,071 | D | 86% |
29 ST JOHNS ROAD DN16 2NG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 81 | £2,037 | C | 77% |
20 ALEXANDRA ROAD DN16 2SF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 78 | £833 | C | 77% |
31 ENNERDALE LANE DN16 2RW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 69 | £2,029 | C | 77% |
25 LINDALE GARDENS DN16 2HW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 72 | £1,458 | C | 77% |
29 GLOUCESTER AVENUE DN16 2EA · Flat | May 2025 | £68,500 | 59 | £1,161 | C | 76% |
6 REVESBY COURT DN16 2EF · Flat | Mar 2025 | £68,000 | 54 | £1,259 | C | 74% |
33 LINCOLN GARDENS DN16 2HN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £169,000 | 70 | £2,414 | D | 74% |
5 ALEXANDRA ROAD DN16 2SF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 79 | £1,139 | D | 74% |