HouseValuation
Home·DN16·Valuation

9, REVESBY COURT, DN16 2EF

Flat·48·EPC C
Estimated value
£84,240

Median £1,755/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £82,500£138,000
Estimated value: £84,240Last sold (Aug 2016): £57,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near DN16 2EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 REVESBY COURT
DN16 2EF · Flat
Mar 2025£68,00054£1,259C86%
23 MACKENDER COURT
DN16 2JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£82,50047£1,755C78%
29 GLOUCESTER AVENUE
DN16 2EA · Flat
May 2025£68,50059£1,161C76%
17 ACACIA COURT
DN16 2UH · Flat
Mar 2025£60,00040£1,500C75%
19 ACACIA COURT
DN16 2UH · Flat
Feb 2025£60,00040£1,500C74%
33 MACKENDER COURT
DN16 2JW · Terraced
Sept 2025£93,00045£2,067C73%
20 ASHBERRY DRIVE
DN16 2RH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£138,00055£2,509C73%
8 NUTWOOD VIEW
DN16 3GN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£115,00053£2,170C73%
58 GADWALL WAY
DN16 3UU · Flat
Jul 2025£81,00056£1,446C72%
265A ASHBY HIGH STREET
DN16 2SD · Terraced
Jan 2026£132,50051£2,598E71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address