HouseValuation
Home·DN16·Valuation

8, REVESBY COURT, DN16 2EF

Flat·44·EPC D
Estimated value
£75,812

Median £1,723/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £81,000£130,000
Estimated value: £75,812Last sold (Apr 2002): £23,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DN16 2EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 ACACIA COURT
DN16 2UH · Flat
Mar 2025£60,00040£1,500C78%
6 REVESBY COURT
DN16 2EF · Flat
Mar 2025£68,00054£1,259C77%
19 ACACIA COURT
DN16 2UH · Flat
Feb 2025£60,00040£1,500C77%
23 MACKENDER COURT
DN16 2JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£82,50047£1,755C75%
10 MACKENDER COURT
DN16 2JW · Terraced
Sept 2025£81,00047£1,723D73%
4 ROSEMOUNT DRIVE
DN16 2RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00056£2,143D72%
313 QUEENSWAY
DN16 2PJ · Flat
Jan 2026£79,25074£1,071D71%
33 MACKENDER COURT
DN16 2JW · Terraced
Sept 2025£93,00045£2,067C70%
58 GADWALL WAY
DN16 3UU · Flat
Jul 2025£81,00056£1,446C69%
13 ROSEMOUNT DRIVE
DN16 2RJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£130,00050£2,600D69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address