HouseValuation
Home·DN16·Valuation

2, LINK GARDENS, DN16 2BT

Detached·66·EPC B
Estimated value
£159,324

Median £2,414/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £153,000£295,000
Estimated value: £159,324Last sold (Dec 2023): £210,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DN16 2BT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 ENNERDALE LANE
DN16 2RW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£142,00075£1,893B82%
25 WINCHESTER DRIVE
DN16 3RU · Detached
Jan 2026£295,00070£4,214C81%
25 LINDALE GARDENS
DN16 2HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£105,00072£1,458C80%
174 ASHBY ROAD
DN16 2AP · Detached
Nov 2025£186,00075£2,480E78%
33 WILKINSON WAY
DN16 3NS · Detached
Oct 2025£140,00070£2,000C78%
1 COVERDALE ROAD
DN16 2RP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£126,00063£2,000C78%
166 - 168 ASHBY HIGH STREET
DN16 2JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00059£2,542C77%
33 LINCOLN GARDENS
DN16 2HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£169,00070£2,414D77%
17 TILIA CLOSE
DN16 3GP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00069£2,319C76%
30 ST PETERS AVENUE
DN16 3PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£153,00060£2,550C76%

Dig deeper into this address