HouseValuation
Home·DN16·Valuation

5, BARLINGS AVENUE, DN16 2AY

Semi-detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£154,059

Median £1,731/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £160,000£185,000
Estimated value: £154,059Last sold (Jun 2017): £113,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DN16 2AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 ST JOHNS ROAD
DN16 2NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00081£2,037C89%
47 STOCKSHILL ROAD
DN16 2LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00088£1,591C88%
10 AIREDALE ROAD
DN16 2QA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£166,50087£1,914C87%
70 FULBECK ROAD
DN16 2LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£162,50089£1,826D87%
29 KINGSTON ROAD
DN16 2BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,00098£1,327C86%
8 BARLINGS AVENUE
DN16 2AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£160,00094£1,702C86%
11 REVESBY AVENUE
DN16 2DG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£120,00087£1,379C86%
71 GRANGE LANE NORTH
DN16 1RQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00086£1,395C86%
30 THORNTON AVENUE
DN16 2AZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00078£1,731C86%
27 COLLUM GARDENS
DN16 2SY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00099£1,869D86%

Dig deeper into this address