HouseValuation
Home·DN16·Valuation

271, ASHBY ROAD, DN16 2AB

Semi-detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£197,208

Median £1,826/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £180,000£241,000
Estimated value: £197,208Last sold (Nov 1998): £33,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near DN16 2AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 COLLUM GARDENS
DN16 2SY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00099£1,869D89%
63 NORTH PARADE
DN16 2PQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£108,00092£1,174D88%
265 ASHBY ROAD
DN16 2AB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,000113£1,637E88%
337 ASHBY ROAD
DN16 2AB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£190,00093£2,043D87%
293 ASHBY ROAD
DN16 2AB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£140,000111£1,261D87%
53 REVESBY AVENUE
DN16 2DF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00099£1,768D86%
66 FULBECK ROAD
DN16 2LJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,000106£1,698D85%
3 RUGBY ROAD
DN16 2DD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£241,000118£2,042D85%
11 THORNTON AVENUE
DN16 2BA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00096£1,875D85%
70 FULBECK ROAD
DN16 2LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£162,50089£1,826D84%

Dig deeper into this address