HouseValuation
Home·DN16·Valuation

45, FRANKLIN CRESCENT, DN16 1RT

Semi-detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£122,760

Median £1,395/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £125,000£152,500
Estimated value: £122,760Last sold (May 2018): £95,100

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DN16 1RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 FRANKLIN CRESCENT
DN16 1RT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£125,00084£1,488D93%
64 BURGHLEY ROAD
DN16 1JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00087£1,379D90%
20 ST LAWRENCE PLACE
DN16 1RD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£115,00089£1,292D89%
32 KENILWORTH ROAD
DN16 1EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00087£1,494D89%
79 ROWLAND ROAD
DN16 1SX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£121,00085£1,424D88%
71 GRANGE LANE NORTH
DN16 1RQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£120,00086£1,395C88%
28 SANDHOUSE CRESCENT
DN16 1JF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00098£1,378D88%
6 MAPLE TREE WAY
DN16 1LN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£115,00090£1,278D87%
218 EAST COMMON LANE
DN16 1HJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£130,00097£1,340D87%
12 STRATFORD DRIVE
DN16 1ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£152,50095£1,605C87%

Dig deeper into this address