Estimated value
£193,496
Median £2,546/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,000Median £194,745£250,000
Estimated value: £193,496Last sold (May 2024): £208,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 — a gain of 12 points.
Sales near DN15 9FG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 CORNFIELD WAY DN15 9FG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 97 | £2,526 | B | 90% |
2 CORNFIELD WAY DN15 9FG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 97 | £2,577 | B | 90% |
12 WILLOWMEAD CLOSE DN15 8US · Detached | Mar 2026 | £233,000 | 77 | £3,026 | B | 86% |
20 CORNFIELD WAY DN15 9FG · Detached | Feb 2025 | £170,995 | 72 | £2,375 | B | 86% |
32 CORNFIELD WAY DN15 9FG · Detached | Jan 2025 | £175,745 | 72 | £2,441 | B | 86% |
25 CORNFIELD WAY DN15 9FG · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £137,000 | 71 | £1,930 | B | 85% |
9 CORNFIELD WAY DN15 9FG · Detached | Dec 2024 | £194,745 | 76 | £2,562 | B | 85% |
17 CORNFIELD WAY DN15 9FG · Detached | Dec 2024 | £183,345 | 72 | £2,546 | B | 85% |
11 CORNFIELD WAY DN15 9FG · Detached | Nov 2024 | £178,120 | 72 | £2,474 | B | 84% |