HouseValuation
Home·DN15·Valuation

28, CORNFIELD WAY, DN15 9FG

Semi-detached·76·EPC B
Estimated value
£184,756

Median £2,431/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £175,000£250,000
Estimated value: £184,756Last sold (Sept 2024): £172,895

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DN15 9FG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 CORNFIELD WAY
DN15 9FG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£137,00071£1,930B91%
18 GRANGE VIEW
DN15 9FH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00072£2,292B89%
12 RIDGEWOOD DRIVE
DN15 9YE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00072£2,569C88%
18 BURGON CRESCENT
DN15 9GB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00076£2,500C87%
54 CORNFIELD WAY
DN15 9FG · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£135,00071£1,901B87%
11 POPPYFIELD WAY
DN15 9FJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00072£2,431B85%
2 CORNFIELD WAY
DN15 9FG · Detached
Feb 2026£245,00097£2,526B84%
23 DE LACY WAY
DN15 9XT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00076£1,711D84%
2 CORNFIELD WAY
DN15 9FG · Detached
Jan 2026£250,00097£2,577B83%
83 NORTHLANDS ROAD
DN15 9UL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£159,00079£2,013D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address