Estimated value
£171,423
Median £2,721/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £185,000£233,000
Estimated value: £171,423Last sold (Sept 2015): £118,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near DN15 8UT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 GRANVILLE ROAD DN15 8GS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 67 | £2,090 | C | 90% |
66 BEDFORD WAY DN15 8GF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 67 | £2,388 | C | 89% |
41 BLACKTHORN CLOSE DN15 8UT · Detached | Jun 2025 | £155,000 | 66 | £2,348 | C | 89% |
37 SPEEDWELL CRESCENT DN15 8UP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £186,000 | 58 | £3,207 | C | 88% |
54 SPEEDWELL CRESCENT DN15 8UR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £180,500 | 69 | £2,616 | C | 88% |
3 BLACKTHORN CLOSE DN15 8UT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 63 | £3,095 | D | 87% |
37 GRANVILLE ROAD DN15 8GS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 68 | £2,721 | C | 86% |
84 WEST END DN15 9NS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 60 | £3,333 | C | 85% |