HouseValuation
Home·DN15·Valuation

33, SPEEDWELL CRESCENT, DN15 8UP

Semi-detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£122,897

Median £2,083/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £120,000£195,000
Estimated value: £122,897Last sold (Feb 2003): £61,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near DN15 8UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 MARSDEN DRIVE
DN15 8AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£119,00065£1,831D90%
3 BLACKTHORN CLOSE
DN15 8UT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00063£3,095D90%
ST MARYS COURT (2) SPEEDWELL CRESCENT
DN15 8UP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£86,00050£1,720D89%
16 BETONY CLOSE
DN15 8PP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00054£2,222D89%
68 BEDFORD WAY
DN15 8GF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£125,00060£2,083D85%
37 SPEEDWELL CRESCENT
DN15 8UP · Detached
Dec 2025£186,00058£3,207C85%
105 SCOTTER ROAD
DN15 8DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£163,00072£2,264D84%
25 COMFORTS AVENUE
DN15 6PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£87,00067£1,299D84%
9 GRANVILLE ROAD
DN15 8GS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£110,00056£1,964C84%
1 CEMETERY ROAD
DN15 9UG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£119,00067£1,776D83%

Dig deeper into this address