HouseValuation
Home·DN15·Valuation

23, STATION ROAD, DN15 8SU

Semi-detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£167,884

Median £1,786/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,000Median £150,000£190,000
Estimated value: £167,884Last sold (Apr 2006): £80,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near DN15 8SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 FOXHILLS ROAD
DN15 8LH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£117,00086£1,360D90%
59 BUCKINGHAM AVENUE
DN15 8NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£139,95085£1,646D88%
27 ROTHWELL ROAD
DN15 8DH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£187,50094£1,995D87%
15 WOODLAND VIEW
DN15 8BA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£99,00090£1,100D87%
15 BEDFORD WAY
DN15 8GP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00085£1,882C86%
122 HILTON AVENUE
DN15 8BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00084£1,786D86%
48 STANLEY ROAD
DN15 8AQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00087£2,184C86%
46 HEMPDYKE ROAD
DN15 8LB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£122,00084£1,452D85%
19 HORNSBY CRESCENT
DN15 7SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£133,00087£1,529D85%
8 HIGHCLIFF GARDENS
DN15 8JJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£170,00088£1,932D85%

Dig deeper into this address