Estimated value
£112,528
Median £2,164/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £119,000£132,500
Estimated value: £112,528Last sold (Dec 2017): £95,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near DN15 8PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 BETONY CLOSE DN15 8PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £132,500 | 55 | £2,409 | D | 91% |
20 BETONY CLOSE DN15 8PP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £112,500 | 55 | £2,045 | C | 89% |
6 SPEEDWELL CRESCENT DN15 8UR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 52 | £2,019 | C | 86% |
16 BETONY CLOSE DN15 8PP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 54 | £2,222 | D | 86% |
1 DIANA STREET DN15 6AU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 45 | £2,111 | C | 86% |
68 THE FAIRWAYS DN15 7EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £106,000 | 51 | £2,078 | C | 86% |
49 SORREL WAY DN15 8PL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £119,000 | 55 | £2,164 | C | 85% |
45 DIANA STREET DN15 6AU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 46 | £1,957 | C | 85% |
22 KELSEY AVENUE DN15 8BW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 49 | £2,551 | C | 85% |