Estimated value
£125,400
Median £2,090/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,000Median £140,000£195,000
Estimated value: £125,400Last sold (Sept 2022): £65,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near DN15 8BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 EDGEMERE DN15 7ES · Flat | Feb 2026 | £97,000 | 64 | £1,516 | C | 85% |
12 ST JAMES COURT DN15 7PR · Flat | Sept 2025 | £62,000 | 60 | £1,033 | C | 80% |
5 GRANVILLE ROAD DN15 8GS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 67 | £2,090 | C | 78% |
66 BEDFORD WAY DN15 8GF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 67 | £2,388 | C | 77% |
2 COLEBY ROAD DN15 9AP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £75,000 | 51 | £1,471 | E | 76% |
37 SPEEDWELL CRESCENT DN15 8UP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £186,000 | 58 | £3,207 | C | 76% |
54 SPEEDWELL CRESCENT DN15 8UR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £180,500 | 69 | £2,616 | C | 76% |
35 RIDGEWOOD DRIVE DN15 9YE · Flat | Jul 2025 | £106,000 | 63 | £1,683 | D | 76% |
19 MARSDEN DRIVE DN15 8AD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £119,000 | 65 | £1,831 | D | 75% |