HouseValuation
Home·DN15·Valuation

2, WOODLAND VIEW, DN15 8BA

Semi-detached·118·EPC E
Estimated value
£190,098

Median £1,611/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,000Median £175,500£350,000
Estimated value: £190,098Last sold (Feb 2026): £185,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near DN15 8BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 FERRY ROAD
DN15 8QE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,500128£1,371D84%
15 WOODLAND VIEW
DN15 8BA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£99,00090£1,100D84%
47 CROSBY AVENUE
DN15 8PA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£157,000103£1,524D82%
14 SHERBURN CRESCENT
DN15 8BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£145,00090£1,611E82%
8 CECILE CRESCENT
DN15 8JR · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£79,000102£775E81%
23 THE CLIFF
DN15 8JG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£179,950109£1,651D81%
83 FOXHILLS ROAD
DN15 8LH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£117,00086£1,360D81%
131 CLIFF GARDENS
DN15 7BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,000106£1,887D81%
22 AVENUE CLAMART
DN15 8EQ · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000133£2,632D81%
9 AGARD AVENUE
DN15 7DY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£213,850101£2,117C80%

Dig deeper into this address