Estimated value
£132,993
Median £2,111/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,000Median £119,000£185,000
Estimated value: £132,993Last sold (Jan 2004): £49,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near DN15 7UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 PARKINSON AVENUE DN15 7JY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £76,000 | 59 | £1,288 | C | 88% |
17 CHESTERFIELD ROAD DN15 7UP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £123,000 | 65 | £1,892 | C | 86% |
68 THE FAIRWAYS DN15 7EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £106,000 | 51 | £2,078 | C | 85% |
39 ROSE WALK DN15 6BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £119,000 | 54 | £2,204 | C | 84% |
37 DIGBY STREET DN15 6DB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £56,000 | 68 | £824 | C | 84% |
49 SORREL WAY DN15 8PL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £119,000 | 55 | £2,164 | C | 80% |
26 BETONY CLOSE DN15 8PP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £132,500 | 55 | £2,409 | D | 80% |
12 RIDGEWOOD DRIVE DN15 9YE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 72 | £2,569 | C | 80% |
1 DIANA STREET DN15 6AU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 45 | £2,111 | C | 80% |