HouseValuation
Home·DN15·Valuation

79, BURKE STREET, DN15 6DF

Terraced·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£67,686

Median £778/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£48,500Median £68,000£105,000
Estimated value: £67,686Last sold (Nov 2008): £87,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near DN15 6DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
95 BURKE STREET
DN15 6DF · Terraced
Aug 2025£48,50098£495D90%
95 BURKE STREET
DN15 6DF · Terraced
Aug 2025£48,50098£495D90%
55 BERKELEY STREET
DN15 6BJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£70,00090£778D90%
113 WEST STREET
DN15 6HX · Terraced
Jan 2026£97,00077£1,260D89%
22 DIANA STREET
DN15 6AX · Terraced
Oct 2025£67,00092£728D86%
4 PERCIVAL STREET
DN15 6JD · Terraced
Sept 2025£65,00075£867D85%
54 BERKELEY STREET
DN15 6BJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£85,00096£885D85%
23 COMFORTS AVENUE
DN15 6PN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£105,00076£1,382D85%
40 MULGRAVE STREET
DN15 6DQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£68,00089£764D84%
45 BERKELEY STREET
DN15 6BJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£60,00090£667D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address