HouseValuation
Home·DN14·Valuation

39, HIGH STREET, DN14 9EB

Detached·242·EPC E
Estimated value
£547,404

Median £2,262/m² in your area × 242 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £515,000£610,000
Estimated value: £547,404Last sold (Oct 2012): £355,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near DN14 9EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 HOME FARM CLOSE
DN14 0RY · Detached
Mar 2026£515,000221£2,330C80%
23 CALDER DRIVE
DN14 9TD · Detached
Oct 2025£475,000210£2,262C80%
WARREN HOUSE HIGH STREET
DN14 7HT · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000220£2,364C79%
2 FAIRHOLME GARDENS
DN14 9FG · Detached
Sept 2025£540,000245£2,204B76%
1 DERWENT CHASE
DN14 7GT · Detached
Nov 2025£610,000232£2,629C76%
ORCHARD LODGE LOW STREET
DN14 8DF · Detached
Jul 2025£345,000255£1,353D75%
THE ACRES CHURCH LANE
DN14 5PN · Detached
Jan 2026£445,000201£2,214D75%
192 HIGH STREET
DN14 5PL · Detached
Jan 2026£435,000177£2,458D75%
19 ROSEWOODS
DN14 7QX · Detached
Sept 2025£530,000274£1,934C74%
OAKWOOD HOUSE RAWCLIFFE ROAD
DN14 6UH · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000193£2,176D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address