HouseValuation
Home·DN14·Valuation

54, LANGHORN DRIVE, DN14 7RB

Detached·106·EPC B
Estimated value
£315,880

Median £2,980/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £310,000£329,950
Estimated value: £315,880Last sold (May 2021): £293,495

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 — a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DN14 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 STEPHENSON AVENUE
DN14 7UT · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000119£2,689B90%
59 BURGESS AVENUE
DN14 7ZN · Detached
Feb 2026£298,000100£2,980B90%
64 LANGHORN DRIVE
DN14 7RB · Detached
Mar 2025£318,00095£3,347B87%
3 SELBY ROAD
DN14 7JW · Detached
Feb 2026£310,00094£3,298C87%
5 LOFTSOME WAY
DN14 7SW · Detached
Jan 2026£290,000114£2,544C86%
6 POOLEY AVENUE
DN14 7EG · Detached
Jul 2025£329,950106£3,113B83%
1 STEPHENSON AVENUE
DN14 7UT · Detached
Jun 2025£320,145115£2,784B83%
MARSH LODGE ST PETERS CLOSE
DN14 7PF · Detached
Oct 2025£300,000103£2,913C83%
3 CHAPPELL CLOSE
DN14 6FL · Detached
Dec 2025£270,000105£2,571B83%
2 BURGESS AVENUE
DN14 7ZN · Detached
Jun 2025£305,000100£3,050B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address