HouseValuation
Home·DN14·Valuation

4, ST JOHNS COURT, DN14 7BE

Flat·44·EPC D
Estimated value
£91,652

Median £2,083/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £138,500£225,000
Estimated value: £91,652Last sold (Oct 2017): £56,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near DN14 7BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BARNES WALLIS COURT (APARTMENT 7) CHARLES BRIGGS AVENUE
DN14 7FA · Flat
Nov 2025£138,50045£3,078B81%
BARNES WALLIS COURT (APARTMENT 5) CHARLES BRIGGS AVENUE
DN14 7FA · Flat
Oct 2025£138,95045£3,088B80%
BARNES WALLIS COURT (APARTMENT 2) CHARLES BRIGGS AVENUE
DN14 7FA · Flat
Aug 2025£225,00045£5,000B78%
18 NORTHOLMBY STREET
DN14 7JL · Terraced
Dec 2025£55,00043£1,279C73%
29 PINFOLD STREET
DN14 7DE · Terraced
Jul 2025£100,00048£2,083D71%
HAILGATE MEWS (FLAT 11) HAILGATE
DN14 7GR · Flat
Oct 2025£60,00065£923C71%
10 - 11 (FLAT 4) CHURCHSIDE
DN14 7BS · Flat
Sept 2025£153,000 - - - 70%
142 HAILGATE
DN14 7SZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£95,00053£1,792D70%
SCHOOL COURT (APARTMENT 18 BLOCK 2) COTTINGHAM STREET
DN14 5SJ · Flat
Jan 2026£65,00059£1,102C69%